Data provided by TravelTime

Last Updated:
Floor Plan Models and Units
Number of BedroomsNumber of BathroomsRent RangeSquare FootageName of Floor PlanUnit NumberAvailabilityNewly AddedView More Details
Beds Baths Rent Sq. Ft. Availability
1 Bathroom $999 570 Available Now
Available Now $999 570Sq. Ft.
* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. * Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Dogs Allowed

  • Fee Not Specified

Convenient For

  • Undergraduates
  • Graduate Students
  • Faculty/Staff

1 bedroom 1-Bath Condo Bldg. 6 Unit #333 Gated Community

***2 Weeks Free Rent***Conveniently located near Country Club and US 60, this 520 sq ft, 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo is in the gated community of Citrus Tree Condominiums. Carpet in the living room and bedroom, ceiling fan, private patio with large... storage room. Tile in kitchen, dining room and bathroom. Includes a fridge, oven, countertop microwave, dishwasher, stackable washer and dryer. This unit is on the 3rd level in building 6 facing West so you will be able to enjoy the Arizona sunsets from your patio. One covered parking space, Tennis court and community pool is close by.

$40 application fee per adult. $999/month rent + 2% tenant admin fee ($19.98) = $1018.98 total monthly rent. $1099 refundable cleaning/security deposit. Water/Sewer/Trash included in rental rate.

Small pet under 20 lbs is allowed with $300 pet fee. Close to shopping, Mesa Community College, restaurants, light rail and much more. Hurry and apply now. No smoking. No past evictions on record. Proof of income should equal 2.5 times the rent. Hurry and call now for a tour ask for Carrie .

Accept 1 pet under 20 lbs.

Contact

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

Shopping Centers

Superstition Plaza Walk: 4 min Distance: 0.2 mi
Mesa Marketplace Walk: 5 min Distance: 0.3 mi
Southern Sunset Plaza Walk: 5 min Distance: 0.3 mi

Transit / Subway

Country Club/Main St Walk: 40 min Distance: 2.1 mi
Center/Main St Walk: 49 min Distance: 2.5 mi
Alma School/Main St Walk: 50 min Distance: 2.6 mi
Mesa Dr/Main St Walk: 58 min Distance: 3.0 mi
Sycamore/Main Street Walk: 67 min Distance: 3.5 mi

Airports

Phoenix Sky Harbor International Drive: 20 min Distance: 13.4 mi
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Drive: 23 min Distance: 15.7 mi

Colleges and Universities Nearby

Alverno College Walk: 24 min Distance: 1.2 mi
Mesa C.C., Southern and Dobson Walk: 42 min Distance: 2.2 mi